Tender for Supply of Pre-Printed Continuous Perforated Computerized ...

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED (KRCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Pre-Printed Continuous Perforated Computerized Gate Pass/Money Receipt Stationery, each Set of Size 10 Inches X 7 Inches, 3-Ply, Made of White Carbonless Paper, with Sprocket Holes on Both.... in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: COMPUTERIZED-GATE-PS | Ref ID: 145876795).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of Pre-Printed Continuous Perforated Computerized Gate Pass/Money Receipt Stationery, each Set of Size 10 Inches X 7 Inches, 3-Ply, Made of White Carbonless Paper, with Sprocket Holes on Both....

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145876795

Notice Ref. No.: COMPUTERIZED-GATE-PS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of pre-printed continuous perforated computerized Gate Pass/Money Receipt stationery, each set of size 10 inches x 7 inches, 3-ply, made of white carbonless paper, with sprocket holes on both sides. (Each box shall contain 1, 000 sets) The total required quantity is 66 boxes. The additional specifications as detailed in Annexure A.
Supply of pre-printed continuous perforated computerized Gate Pass/Money Receipt st ationery (COM/L/48/P-35(B)), each set of size 10 inches x 7 inches X 3-ply, made of white carbonless paper, with sprocket holes on both sides. (Each box/Ream shall contain 1, 000 sets) The total require d quantity is 66 Ream (boxes) The additional specifications as detailed in Annexure A. [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 0 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permi tted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 05
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/07/2026 19:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SMM/CO Maharashtra 66.00 Ream
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections