Tender for Supply of Pre and Post Cocoon Equipment /Machineries for ...

The DIRECTORATE OF SERICULTURE, GOVT OF MANIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Pre and Post Cocoon Equipment /Machineries for the Following Works under Integrated Sericulture Development Project of Nertps. in Imphal East, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoS_2625_1 | Ref ID: 115867853).

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Supply of Pre and Post Cocoon Equipment /Machineries for the Following Works under Integrated Sericulture Development Project of Nertps.

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115867853

Notice Ref. No.: No.SERI-5(3)/TPS(PCT)/2019 (pt).

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of pre and Post cocoon equipment /machineries for the following works under Integrated Sericulture Development Project of NERTPS.
Category: Miscellaneous
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Sericulture||Imphal East - DoS
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Mar-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections