Tender for Supply of Power Distribution Panels for Tissue Machine Pr...

The TAMIL NADU NEWSPRINT AND PAPERS LIMITED (TNPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Power Distribution Panels for Tissue Machine Project at Tnpl Unit in Kagithapuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TNPL_644322_1 | Ref ID: 133853282).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Power Distribution Panels for Tissue Machine Project at Tnpl Unit

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133853282

Notice Ref. No.: TNPL/UNIT-II/TM#5/252623003975

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Power Distribution Panels for Tissue Machine Project at TNPL Unit
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL Projects
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Instrumentation
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 42
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections