Tender for Supply of power accessories DB Boxes MCB Power Sockets Sw...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of power accessories DB Boxes MCB Power Sockets Switches Electrical Boxes Terminals Cable Ferrules Cable Ties PVC Sockets Bends etc, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #21) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5741918 | Ref ID: 115104065). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 425199.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Cctv Surveillance System, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Cctv Surveillance System, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply of power accessories DB Boxes MCB Power Sockets Switches Electrical Boxes Terminals Cable Ferrules Cable Ties PVC Sockets Bends etc, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115104065

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5741918

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 425199

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of power accessories DB Boxes MCB Power Sockets Switches Electrical Boxes Terminals Cable Ferrules Cable Ties PVC Sockets Bends etc
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Cctv Surveillance System, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2)
Item Title: Supply of power accessories DB Boxes MCB Power Sockets Switches Electrical Boxes Terminals Cable Ferrules Cable Ties PVC Sockets Bends etc
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-02-2025 3:43 PM
End Date: 13-03-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 425199
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF CCTV SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: desktop Desktop Computers, Processor for Desktop, Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2), Motherboard for Desktop, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Cabinet for Desktop, High End Desktop Computer, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, currency counting machine, Desktop An...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections