Tender for Supply of Potassium Nitrate Medicated Topical Solution Us...

The DHFWS CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICE KANAKAPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Potassium Nitrate Medicated Topical Solution Usp 5% Composition Potassium Nitrate 5% W/W Sodium Monofluorophosphate 0.7% 1X50 Gm Tube Qty 600 at Kanakapura in Kanakapura, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DHFWS/2025-26/IND1597 | Ref ID: 119822512). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Potassium Nitrate Medicated Topical Solution Usp 5% Composition Potassium Nitrate 5% W/W Sodium Monofluorophosphate 0.7% 1X50 Gm Tube Qty 600 at Kanakapura category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Potassium Nitrate Medicated Topical Solution Usp 5% Composition Potassium Nitrate 5% W/W Sodium Monofluorophosphate 0.7% 1X50 Gm Tube Qty 600 at Kanakapura Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of Potassium Nitrate Medicated Topical Solution Usp 5% Composition Potassium Nitrate 5% W/W Sodium Monofluorophosphate 0.7% 1X50 Gm Tube Qty 600 at Kanakapura

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119822512

Notice Ref. No.: DHFWS/2025-26/IND1597

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Potassium Nitrate Medicated Topical Solution Usp 5% Composition Potassium Nitrate 5% W/W Sodium Monofluorophosphate 0.7% 1X50 Gm Tube Qty 600 at Kanakapura
EMD-60000

TenderFee-500

TenderOpeningDate-06/June/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections