Tender for Supply of Portable Emergency Lighting Eq

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Portable Emergency Lighting Eq in Bhusawal, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 93265389 | Ref ID: 137199799).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of Portable Emergency Lighting Eq

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137199799

Notice Ref. No.: 93265389

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Portable Emergency lighting equipment box (PELEB) complete with all accessories and conforming to RDSO's Specification No. RDSO/PE/ SPEC/TL/0012-2000 (Rev.'0') June 2000. The list of ac cessories are as below : - (i) Portable Emergency Lighting Equipment Box Layout Drg. No.SKEL-2356 Alt.5. ( ii)Telescopic tri-pod stands Drg. No. SKEL-2395 Alt.1. (iii)Flood Light Assembly Drg, No. RDSO/PE/SK/TL/001 0-2000 (Rev. 1). (iv) Inspection Lamp Assembly Drg. No. SKEL-4271 Alt.2. (v) Crocodile clip Drg. No. SKEL-2 695 Alt. 1. (vi) Terminal Board Drg.No.SKEL3551.(vii).A set of screw driver and spare services. Note: Firm s hould supply proof of purchase from OEM or Authorized dealers only. Firm should supply test certificate & g uaranty certificate along with supply of item. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/03/2026 16:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/03/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Sr. Section Engineer (TL) BSL,
CR
Maharashtra 10.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections