Tender for Supply of Portable Data Analyzer for Retrieval & Data Pro...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Portable Data Analyzer for Retrieval & Data Processor with all Accessories: Intel I5 Processor of 12Th Generation or Above, 21.5" Monitor, Wired Keyboard, Mouse, 16Gb Ram, 500Gb Ssd, Windows... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LY255075 | Ref ID: 114955037).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Portable Data Analyzer for Retrieval & Data Processor with all Accessories: Intel I5 Processor of 12Th Generation or Above, 21.5" Monitor, Wired Keyboard, Mouse, 16Gb Ram, 500Gb Ssd, Windows...

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114955037

Notice Ref. No.: LY255075

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of portable data analyzer for retrieval & data processor with all accessories: Intel i5 processor of 12th generation or above, 21.5" monitor, wired keyboard, mouse, 16GB RAM, 500GB SSD, windows Profession edition with OEM support, office oem TPM chip required for Bit Locker Disk encryption. Including integrated inbuilt Wi-Fi, Graphical Card, USB 3.0 version and above & OEM, intel H 670 chipset or above, integrated 10/100/1000 mbps network, warranty for 03 years. Makes: DELL / HP / ACER or similar makes.
Supply of portable data analyzer for retrieval & data processor with all accessories: Intel i5 processor of 12t h generation or above, 21.5" monitor, wired keyboard, mouse, 16GB RAM, 500GB SSD, windows Profession edition with O EM support, office oem TPM chip required for Bit Locker Disk encryption. Including integrated inbuilt Wi-Fi, Graphical Card, USB 3.0 version and above & OEM, intel H 670 chipset or above, integrated 10/100/1000 mbps network, warranty for 03 y ears. Makes: DELL / HP / ACER or similar makes. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/02/2025 16:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/03/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 62780.00

Consignee SR.DFM/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 43.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections