Tender for Supply of Polypropylene (Pp) Plastic Woven Non-Laminated ...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Polypropylene (Pp) Plastic Woven Non-Laminated Bags in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 74255531 | Ref ID: 128474257).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of Polypropylene (Pp) Plastic Woven Non-Laminated Bags

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128474257

Notice Ref. No.: 74255531

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Polypropylene (PP) Plastic Woven Non-Laminated Bags suitable for seed packaging (Groundnut) having the following parameters: Capacity: 30 Kg Size: 1120 mm(+3 /-0 mm) length * 680 mm width Weight of Bag: 210 gm +_5% Color: Milky White Fabric: Single-piece PP woven fabric, non-laminated Each bale shall contain 500 bags. (Parameter Specification / Requirement Fabric Material Polypropylene (PP ) woven fabric Raw Material Virgin PP with UV stabilizer; polymer and additive details to be declared by sup plier Mesh Density 12 * 12 per sq inch Tape Width 2.5 mm (+_ tolerance as per IS 11197:1985 RA 2014) Ta pe Denier 1200 denier Weave Pattern Plain Warp Direction Along the length of the bag Gusset Not provide d (no gusset) Top Stitching Hemmed; 25 mm folded inside and stitched Bottom Fold & Stitching Single fold ed; first stitch at 1.5 cm and second at 3 cm; double chain stitch Stitching Thread PP tape of 1000 denier St itching Density 12 +_2 stitches per dm Bag Condition (Inside) Free from contamination, foreign particles, a nd moisture Fabric Condition Free from weaving defects, cuts, holes, or gap stitching Bag Weight per Bale ( Excluding Pack Sheet) 105 kg+_3 % Ash Content (max) 2.2 % (as per Annex D of IS 14887:2014 / IS 16208: 2015) Breaking Strength (Lengthwise) 90 kgf (minimum); individual value not 90 % of specified value bre aking strength (widthwise) 80 kgf (minimum); individual value not 90 % of specified value) [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 74
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/10/2025 16:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/11/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DY CME EMU POH SNPD, CR Maharashtra 3.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections