Tender for Supply of Polymer (Flocculent) for Pulp Stream at Bnpm Pl...

The BANK NOTE PAPER MILL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Polymer (Flocculent) for Pulp Stream at Bnpm Plant, Mysuru in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NULL | Ref ID: 131014290). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical - Chemicals and Additives category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical - Chemicals and Additives Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of Polymer (Flocculent) for Pulp Stream at Bnpm Plant, Mysuru

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131014290

Notice Ref. No.: BNPM/NCB/383/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Supply of Polymer (Flocculent) for Pulp Stream at Bnpm Plant, Mysuru
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Chemical - Chemicals and Additives
Product Sub-Category: NULL
Chemical - Chemicals and Additives
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: National Competitive Bid
Document Download End Date: 16-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Dec-2025 11:30 AM
EMD: 75000
Tender Fee: 3000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections