Tender for Supply of Polyester Ethylene Terephthalate Nonabsorbable ...

The PRINCIPAL, S.P.M.C., BIKANER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Polyester Ethylene Terephthalate Nonabsorbable Surgical Braided, Sterile, Surgical Suture Composed Of Poly (Ethylene Terephthalate.) Long-Chain, Linear Polyesters 1 /2 Circle Tapercut 2 X V-... in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SPMCB_484727_1 | Ref ID: 122076178). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Polyester Ethylene Terephthalate Nonabsorbable Surgical Braided, Sterile, Surgical Suture Composed Of Poly (Ethylene Terephthalate.) Long-Chain, Linear Polyesters 1 /2 Circle Tapercut 2 X V-... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Polyester Ethylene Terephthalate Nonabsorbable Surgical Braided, Sterile, Surgical Suture Composed Of Poly (Ethylene Terephthalate.) Long-Chain, Linear Polyesters 1 /2 Circle Tapercut 2 X V-... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply of Polyester Ethylene Terephthalate Nonabsorbable Surgical Braided, Sterile, Surgical Suture Composed Of Poly (Ethylene Terephthalate.) Long-Chain, Linear Polyesters 1 /2 Circle Tapercut 2 X V-...

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122076178

Notice Ref. No.: 2025_SPMCB_484727_1

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Polyester Ethylene Terephthalate Nonabsorbable Surgical Braided, Sterile, Surgical Suture Composed Of Poly (Ethylene Terephthalate.) Long-Chain, Linear Polyesters 1 /2 Circle Tapercut 2 X V-5 Double Needle 26 Mm 90 Cm Green Color Size 2-0 Nrr-73 Qty 1 1X12 Foils at Bikaner
EMD-60000

TenderValue-3000000

TenderFee-1500

OpeningDate-15-July-2025 Supply of Polyester Ethylene Terephthalate Nonabsorbable Surgical Braided, Sterile, Surgical Suture Composed Of Poly (Ethylene Terephthalate.) Long-Chain, Linear Polyesters 1 /2 Circle Tapercut 2 X V-5 Double Needle 26 Mm 90 Cm Green Color Size 2-0 Nrr-73 Qty 1 1X12 Foils at Bikaner

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections