Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply of Polyaluminium Chloride Pac is 15573/2005
Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026
Deadline: 13 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146214578
Notice Ref. No.: E- TENDER D-NOTICE NO. 03 FOR 2026-27 (SECOND CALL)
Tender Value: ₹ 14245875
Tender EMD: ₹ 427400
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SUPPLY OF POLYALUMINIUM CHLORIDE PAC IS 15573/2005
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: Member Secretary(WSSD), Mumbai||CE (MJP) Nagpur Region Nagpur||SE (MJP) Circle Nagpur||EE (MJP) Division Nagpur
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 27, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 42, 45, 875
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections