Tender for Supply of Poly-Phosphoric Acid (105) at Hpcl Bengaluru, Q...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Poly-Phosphoric Acid (105) at Hpcl Bengaluru, Qty: 500000 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7670364 | Ref ID: 143492324). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Phosphoric acid, food grade as per IS:10508 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Phosphoric acid, food grade as per IS:10508 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of Poly-Phosphoric Acid (105) at Hpcl Bengaluru, Qty: 500000

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143492324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7670364

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Poly-Phosphoric Acid (105) at HPCL BENGALURU
Quantity Required: 500000
Start Date: 17-06-2026 9:29 AM
End Date: 07-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
GeMARPTS Searched: Phosphoric acid, food grade as per IS:10508, Urea Phosphate, Chromotropic acid disodium salt dihydrate, POLY VITAMIN PROPHYLACTIC, Laminated Poly Pouches, 1- Heptanesulphonic acid sodium salt anhydrous, Naturally Ventilated Poly House, Poly Aluminium Chloride (ONGC), Poly Aluminium Chloride (PAC) - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections