Tender for Supply of Plumbing, Electricals and Hardware Items

The NATIONAL LAW INSTITUTE UNIVERSITY (NLIU), BHOPAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Plumbing, Electricals and Hardware Items in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NLIUB_519080_1 | Ref ID: 144506347). The estimated tender value is ₹ 612355, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Plumbing, Electricals and Hardware Items

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144506347

Notice Ref. No.: NLIU/Supplyitems/July-01

Tender Value: ₹ 612355

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Plumbing, Electricals and Hardware Items in NLIU, Bhopal
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: The National Law Instituite University - Bhopal
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: supply of Plumbing, Electricals and Hardware items
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 12, 355
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections