Tender for Supply of PIR Motion Detector Module Karnataka Public di...

The DEPARTMENT OF SCHOOL EDUCATION SAMAGRA SHIKSHANA KARNATAKA MANDYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of PIR Motion Detector Module Karnataka Public digital pulse when motion detected
Low digital pulse when idle /no motion detected
Sensitivity range (up to 6 m) Power supply: 5V - 12V Qty 10 a... in Mandya, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 114924949). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78500.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of PIR Motion Detector Module Karnataka Public digital pulse when motion detected
Low digital pulse when idle /no motion detected
Sensitivity range (up to 6 m) Power supply: 5V - 12V Qty 10 a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of PIR Motion Detector Module Karnataka Public digital pulse when motion detected
Low digital pulse when idle /no motion detected
Sensitivity range (up to 6 m) Power supply: 5V - 12V Qty 10 a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of PIR Motion Detector Module Karnataka Public digital pulse when motion detected Low digital pulse when idle /no motion detected Sensitivity range (up to 6 m) Power supply: 5V - 12V Qty 10 a...

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114924949

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 3200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 78500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of PIR Motion Detector Module Karnataka Public digital pulse when motion detected Low digital pulse when idle /no motion detected Sensitivity range (up to 6 m) Power supply: 5V - 12V Qty 10 at Mandya
EMD - 78500

Tender Value - 3200000
Supply of PIR Motion Detector Module Karnataka Public digital pulse when motion detected Low digital pulse when idle /no motion detected Sensitivity range (up to 6 m) Power supply: 5V - 12V Qty 10 at Mandya

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections