Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply of Physiotherapy Equipment
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147278852
Notice Ref. No.: 02/2026-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 25000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Physiotherapy Equipment
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 14-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 14-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 14-08-2026 18:00
Remarks Last Date, Time And Place of submitting the two parts labeled as Part I and II Technical Bid only of Tender in HARD COPY Up To 31-08-2026, 18-00 Hrs. Buy Courier only at GMERS Medical College Attached Hospital, Porbandar, Near Bus Stand, Porbandar - 360575
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 500 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Medical Superintendent G.M.E.R.S General Hospital, Porbandar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Porbandar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 25, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Medical Superintendent G.M.E.R.S General Hospital, Porbandar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Porbandar
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 25, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 25, 000 INR.
Bank Guarantee Minimum 25000 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 25000 INR
Notice Documents
downloaduid93a1d966-799a-4b4d-88f1-a2ba7ec74ed5nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections