Tender for Supply of Peritoneal Dialysis Solution With Icodextrin7.5...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICALS SCIENCE PATNA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Peritoneal Dialysis Solution With Icodextrin7.5% 2Ltr Qty 1 Units at Patna in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AIIMSP/MS/RC-8/MEDICINE/2025/ C.NO.9337 | Ref ID: 126916191). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Peritoneal Dialysis Solution With Icodextrin7.5% 2Ltr Qty 1 Units at Patna category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Peritoneal Dialysis Solution With Icodextrin7.5% 2Ltr Qty 1 Units at Patna Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply of Peritoneal Dialysis Solution With Icodextrin7.5% 2Ltr Qty 1 Units at Patna

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126916191

Notice Ref. No.: AIIMSP/MS/RC-8/MEDICINE/2025/ C.NO.9337

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Peritoneal Dialysis Solution With Icodextrin7.5% 2Ltr Qty 1 Units at Patna
EMD-200000

TenderFee-1500

Opening Date=23-Oct-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections