Tender for Supply of Pbl Make 7.5 Hp Gear Box with Motor Abb Make

The MEHSANA DISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS' UNION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Pbl Make 7.5 Hp Gear Box with Motor Abb Make in Mehsana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 12017 | Ref ID: 147968933).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Pbl Make 7.5 Hp Gear Box with Motor Abb Make category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Pbl Make 7.5 Hp Gear Box with Motor Abb Make Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of Pbl Make 7.5 Hp Gear Box with Motor Abb Make

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147968933

Notice Ref. No.: 1200805883

Tender Value: ₹ 220000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Pbl Make 7.5 Hp Gear Box with Motor Abb Make
Form of Contract : Oem or Authorized Supplier Purchase
Primary Category: Cattle Feed Plant and Machinery
Secondary Category : (1) Conveying System and Spares
RFQ Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 26-08-2026 15:00
Bid document download End Date 02-09-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 26-08-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 02-09-2026 17:00
RFQ NIT View Date 26-08-2026 15:00
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 15 Days
Bidding Processing Fee N/A
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections