Tender for Supply of Part Time Labourers for Data Collection in the ...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Part Time Labourers for Data Collection in the Arg Stations, Gd Stations in Thoothukudi District under Ground Water Sub Division Thoothukudi for the Year 2026-2027 in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WRD_683676_1 | Ref ID: 144451659). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2600.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Part Time Labourers for Data Collection in the Arg Stations, Gd Stations in Thoothukudi District under Ground Water Sub Division Thoothukudi for the Year 2026-2027

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144451659

Notice Ref. No.: 02/2026-27/GWD/TVL

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Part Time Labourers for Data collection in the ARG stations, GD Stations in Thoothukudi District under Ground Water Sub Division Thoothukudi for the Year 2026-2027
Category: Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Water Resources Department||CE WRD SGSWRDC Tharamani - Chennai||SE Ground Water circle - Madurai||EE Ground Water Division - Thirunelveli
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 212
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jul-2026 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jul-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 600
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections