Tender for Supply of Pallets to the Attached Drawing Number Icf/J&T/...

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Pallets to the Attached Drawing Number Icf/J&T/Misc-3088, for Storage of Scrap Sheet off Cuts. in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01265214 | Ref ID: 140400304).

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Pallets to the Attached Drawing Number Icf/J&T/Misc-3088, for Storage of Scrap Sheet off Cuts.

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140400304

Notice Ref. No.: 01265214

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Pallets to the attached drawing number ICF/J&T/Misc-3088, for storage of Scrap Shee t off cuts. Painting condition as mentioned below. (This painting condition supersedes painting condition me ntioned in the drawing) Pallet to be painted with a) two pack epoxy primer, b) PU Primer/Undercoat and c) P U enamel Topcoat. Before application of the primer a good surface preparation like degreasing is to be carried out by washing or wiping with suitable solvent. Thoroughly sand the surface with Emery Paper 180, s o as to remove loose rust and wipe clean. Apply 2 pack epoxy primer. Before applying PU Primer/Under coat sand the Primer with emery paper No. 400. Wipe clean and ensure that the surface is free of particles. Apply PU Primer/Under coat. Before applying Top coat, sand the PU primer/Under coat with emery paper No. 400. Wipe clean and ensure that the surface is free of particles. Apply PU enamel Topcoat (Brands : Asian or Berg er or Indigo or Dulux or Nerolac). Colour: RAL 2004 (Pure orange) shade. Note: Topcoat to be applied only aft er getting confirmation of the exact colour shade of the respective brand from the consignee. Allocation: P 4 175 4000 5000 J 004 000 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P1
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 29/04/2026 15:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/05/2026 14:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 83050.00

Consignee DSK/D/F, ICF Tamil Nadu 125.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections