Tender for Supply of P-Way Material for Track Maintenance at Loading...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of P-Way Material for Track Maintenance at Loading Plant in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7726755: Supply of P-Way Material for Track Maintenance at Loading Plant | Ref ID: 144601699). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 115060.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of P-Way Material for Track Maintenance at Loading Plant category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of P-Way Material for Track Maintenance at Loading Plant Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Supply of P-Way Material for Track Maintenance at Loading Plant

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144601699

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7726755: Supply of P-Way Material for Track Maintenance at Loading Plant

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 115060

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of P-Way Material for Track Maintenance at Loading Plant
Date of Notification : 04/07/2026
Issue of Tenders Till : 24/07/2026
Document Cost : ₹ 0.00
Closing Date : 24/07/2026
Opening Date & Time : 24/07/2026
EMD : ₹ 115060
Estimated Tender Value : NA
Tender Type : Open
Issue of Tender Forms From : 04/07/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections