Tender for Supply of Open well horizontal type Submersible pump set ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Open well horizontal type Submersible pump set 7.5 HP, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #42) in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7090437 | Ref ID: 133359902). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60355.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Elect spares for Day to Day Maintenance at Chh Sambhaji Nagar Airport for the year 25 26, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018 MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Elect spares for Day to Day Maintenance at Chh Sambhaji Nagar Airport for the year 25 26, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018 MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of Open well horizontal type Submersible pump set 7.5 HP, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133359902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7090437

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60355

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Open well horizontal type Submersible pump set of 7.5 HP / 5.5 KW capacity, suitable to operate on 3 phase, 415 V, 50 Hz AC etc. as required (Make- Crompton, model -OWNS7.52Z-57U or equivalent)
BOQ Title: Supply of Elect spares for Day to Day Maintenance at Chh Sambhaji Nagar Airport for the year 25 26, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018 MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A...
Item Title: Supply of Open well horizontal type Submersible pump set 7.5 HP
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-01-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60355
BOQ Title: Supply of Elect spares for Day to Day Maintenance at Chh Sambhaji Nagar Airport for the year 25 26

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections