Tender for Supply only in replacement of Dry type Air filter element...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply only in replacement of Dry type Air filter element inner and outer unit as required at site with O ring of suitable for DG Set capacity 315 KVA, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #3) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7262054 | Ref ID: 136206775).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from as boq, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar as boq, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply only in replacement of Dry type Air filter element inner and outer unit as required at site with O ring of suitable for DG Set capacity 315 KVA, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136206775

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7262054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply only in replacement of Dry type Air filter element inner and outer unit as required at site with O ring of suitable for DG Set capacity 315 KVA
BOQ Title: as boq, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Supply only in replacement of Dry type Air filter element inner and outer unit as required at site with O ring of suitable for DG Set capacity 315 KVA
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 19-02-2026 1:30 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: as boq

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections