Tender for Supply of One Set of Following Items to Suit Electromagne...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of One Set of Following Items to Suit Electromagnetic Crack Detector Machine for Coil Springs in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 51255392A | Ref ID: 122541547).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of One Set of Following Items to Suit Electromagnetic Crack Detector Machine for Coil Springs

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122541547

Notice Ref. No.: 51255392A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of one set of following items to suit Electromagnetic crack detector machine for coil s prings and quantity mentioned against each: i) Single solenoid pilot operated valve with spring return type to suit Model: DS255SR61 of Janatics make, No. of ports/positions: 5/2, Thread size: 1/4 inch, Operating pre ssure: 0.5-10 bar, Supply: 24V DC - 6 No.s, ii) Double solenoid pilot operated valve to suit Model: DS255SS6 1 of Janatics make, No. of ports/positions: 5/2, Thread size: 1/4 inch, Operating pressure: 0.5-10 bar, Supply : 24V DC - 6 No.s, iii) Double Acting Non-Magnetic Cylinder to suit Model: A28100100O of Janatics make, Bo re: 100mm, Stroke: 100 mm, Operating pressure: 0.5-10 bar - 2 No.s, iv) Double Acting Non Magnetic Cylin der to suit Model: A12063200O of Janatics make, Bore: 63mm, Stroke: 200 mm, Operating pressure: 0.5-10 bar - 2 No.s (Make: Janatics/Festo/SMC) [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 51
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2025 15:15 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/08/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/MILL/WRIGHT/PWP, SR Tamil Nadu 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections