Tender for Supply of One Number Fire Vehicle with Ss Water

The NAGAR PARISHAD NASRULLAGANJ, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of One Number Fire Vehicle with Ss Water in Nasrullaganj, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_423556_1 | Ref ID: 119153094). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44250.

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicles/Vehicle Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicles/Vehicle Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply of One Number Fire Vehicle with Ss Water

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119153094

Notice Ref. No.: 2025/e-tendering/2089 dt 13.05.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 5900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 44250

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DETAIL OF CHASSIS -Ashok Leyland 1920 HF or Equivalent TATA MODEL etc. 18 ton minimum or above BS-VI COWL CHASSIS POWER STEERING MODEL EX SHOWROOM (B) Body building details design Fabrication and supply of combined foam CO2 crash tender
Category: Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Bhopal Division - UAD||Sehore-Nagar Parishad Nasrullaganj - UAD
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-May-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jun-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jun-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 44, 250
Tender Value in ₹: 59, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections