Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Supply of One C/S Pillar Assembly
Posting Date: 04 Sep 2026
Deadline: 04 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148494661
Notice Ref. No.: 07260215
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SUPPLY OF ONE C/S PILLAR ASSEMBLY CONSISTS OF 1.PILLAR ASSEMBLY TO DRG.NO.75 3-4-3-014, ALT-NIL - 1 NO, 2.PILLAR ASSEMBLY TO DRG.NO.753-4-3-004, ALT-a - 9 NOS, 3.PILLAR ASSE MBLY TO DRG.NO.753-4-3-016, ALT-NIL - 1 NO, 4.PILLARA SSEMBLY TO DRG.NO.753-4-3-018, ALT-NIL - 1 NO, 5.PILLAR ASSEMBLY TO DRG.NO.753-4-3-010, ALT-NIL - 4 NOS, 6.PILLAR ASSEMBLY TO DRG.NO. 753-4-3-020, ALT-NIL - 1 NO, 7.PILLAR ASSEMBLY TO DRG.NO.753-4-3-012, ALT-NIL - 5 NO, 8.SS MESH ASSEMBLY FOR PARTITION FRAME DRG.NO.LS10270, ALT-a - 9 NOS, 9.CHANNEL LS10253, ALT-b - 9 NO S. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Single - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P7
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 03/09/2026 14:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
FURNISHING
DEPOT/ICF, Chennai, ICF
Tamil Nadu 17.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections