Tender for Supply Ofoil Level Swich Kit Consisting of 13 Items.

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Ofoil Level Swich Kit Consisting of 13 Items. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 52266118A | Ref ID: 141427730).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply Ofoil Level Swich Kit Consisting of 13 Items.

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141427730

Notice Ref. No.: 52266118A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PL-31712654 Supply ofOIL LEVEL SWICH KIT consisting of 13 items. 1. Oil level switch Article no.- 1075758R000, qty-1 nos, 2. 2 core cable 1 sq mm, article no. 1070520R000 qty-3.62 mtr, 3.conduit ( N W 12) Article no- PAFR -12 B, 3.12 Meter, 4. Screw HM8-16 A4-8, article no-1074465R000 4 Nos, 5. Washer M 8 A4, article no-1044328R000 8 nos. 6.O ring gasket 3.53 int 44.04 Article no- 1 075892R000 1 nos, 7.Cabl e gland(M20 x 1.5) Article no- SQFR-M20B12 -2 NOS, 8. Identification ferrule for connection wires 4 nos, 9. Id entification label respective CLD for conduit 2 nos, 10. Cable tie for identification label( 80 mm) 4 nos, 11. C able tie for conduit fixing ( 300 mm) 6 nos, 13. Pin type lugs size 1 sq mm 4 nos [ Warranty Period: 30 Mo nths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 52
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/05/2026 14:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/05/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/PH/LLH LILUAH, ER West Bengal 14.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections