Tender for Supply Ofleak Detector Fluid to Detect Gas Leak by Bubble...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Ofleak Detector Fluid to Detect Gas Leak by Bubble Test Method with Minimum Shelf Life 2Year, Qty: 150 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7136946 | Ref ID: 134702207).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Leak Detection Compound, Oxygen Systems (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Leak Detection Compound, Oxygen Systems (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply Ofleak Detector Fluid to Detect Gas Leak by Bubble Test Method with Minimum Shelf Life 2Year, Qty: 150

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134702207

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7136946

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply ofLeak Detector Fluid to detect gas leak by Bubble Test method with minimum shelf life 2years
Quantity Required: 150
Start Date: 29-01-2026 2:21 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric A / C Gas Leak Detector Complete Set Kit for Educational Purpose, Hydrogen Generator, SF6 Gas Leakage Detector (GIS), Leak Detection Compound, Oxygen Systems (Defence), Toxic Gas Detector, HydroCarbon gas detector, Multi Gas Detector (V1), Smart Gas Transmitter-IS:60079, IS:60529, Multi Gas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections