Tender for Supply Of Various Size Tyres For Transport Section

The HUTTI GOLD MINES COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Of Various Size Tyres For Transport Section in Hutti, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 41468 | Ref ID: 125882554). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4460241.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89000.00.

The tender is published on 08 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Of Various Size Tyres For Transport Section category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Of Various Size Tyres For Transport Section Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply Of Various Size Tyres For Transport Section

Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125882554

Notice Ref. No.: HGML/2024-25/IND0283/CALL-3

Tender Value: ₹ 4460241.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 89000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying Of Various Size Tyres For Surface Vehicles Of Transport Section
1. Tyre Radial 175/ 65 R14, Qty: 5.00 No, Amt: 21265.00
2. TYRE 215/60R15 95H, FOR BREZZA EV VEHICLE USE, Qty: 10.00 No, Amt: 58780.00
3. Tyre Radial 155 70 R 14, Qty: 5.00 No, Amt: 16730.00
4. Front Tyre SET 10.00-20, 18 PR, Set of Tyre, Tube &Flap (Each one) Vehicle Gross Weight -20 Tons, Nylon Casibg, Speed Rating -J, Application - Heavy Duty, Tipper use. (Tyre Button - Line Button), Qty: 30.00 Set, Amt: 566910.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 89000.00
Est Amt: 4460241.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections