Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply Of Various Size Tyres For Transport Section
Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025
Deadline: 17 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115740212
Notice Ref. No.: HGML/2024-25/IND0283
Tender Value: ₹ 4460241.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 89000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supplying Of Various Size Tyres For Surface Vehicles Of Transport Section
1. Tyre Radial 175/ 65 R14, Qty: 5.00 No, Amt: 21265.00
2. TYRE 215/60R15 95H, FOR BREZZA EV VEHICLE USE, Qty: 10.00 No, Amt: 58780.00
3. Tyre Radial 155 70 R 14, Qty: 5.00 No, Amt: 16730.00
4. Front Tyre SET 10.00-20, 18 PR, Set of Tyre, Tube &Flap (Each one) Vehicle Gross Weight -20 Tons, Nylon Casibg, Speed Rating -J, Application - Heavy Duty, Tipper use. (Tyre Button - Line Button), Qty: 30.00 Set, Amt: 566910.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 89000.00
Est Amt: 4460241.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections