Tender for Supply Of Various Items To Kmcri Hubli

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Of Various Items To Kmcri Hubli in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 56826 | Ref ID: 141001931).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Of Various Items To Kmcri Hubli category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Of Various Items To Kmcri Hubli Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply Of Various Items To Kmcri Hubli

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 16 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141001931

Notice Ref. No.: DME/2026-27/IND2316

Tender Value: ₹ 8.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Of Various Items To Kmcri Hubli
1. Vaccum Suction Jar with Regulator and DIN Connector-, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
2. Oxygen Flow Meter with DIN Connector---, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
3. Custom Specific Cranial Peek Imlant-, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
4. Stainless Steel Dressing Bin 9X9 Inch Heavy Duty-, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
5. Stainless Steel Dressing Bin 10X8 Inch Heavy Duty-, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
6. Stainless Steel Dressing Bin 15X12 I...
Category: GOODS
EMD: 0.00
Est Amt: 8.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

All-Department.xlsx

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections