Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply Of Transformer Testing Equipments.
Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025
Deadline: 30 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120870682
Notice Ref. No.: MESCOM/2025-26/IND0118
Tender Value: ₹ 2588762.99
Tender EMD: ₹ 52000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply Of Transformer Winding Resistance Meter, Turns Ratio Meter With Interface, Digital High Voltage Insulation Resistance Tester And Oil Bdv Test Kit.
1. Oil BDV Test Kit, Qty: 3.00 Nos, Amt: 297052.80
2. Digital High voltage Insulation Resistance Tester, Qty: 3.00 Nos, Amt: 161810.19
3. Turns Ratio Meter with Interface, Qty: 4.00 Nos, Amt: 1038400.00
4. Transformer Winding Resistance Meter, Qty: 5.00 Nos, Amt: 1091500.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 52000.00
Est Amt: 2588762.99
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections