Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply Of Thin Walled Bearing
Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026
Deadline: 02 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142482522
Notice Ref. No.: KSRTC/2025-26/IND0261
Tender Value: ₹ 20848725.54
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply Of Thin Walled Bearing
1. THRUST PLATE STD - EIC BSIV, Qty: 300.00 Kit, Amt: 44625.00
2. THRUST PLATE UPPER & LOWER STD - EIC BSIII, Qty: 300.00 Kit, Amt: 48450.00
3. MAIN SHAFT BEARING 0.5 MM UPPER & LOWER - EIC BSIII, Qty: 90.00 Set, Amt: 80499.60
4. CONNECTING ROD BEARING 0.5 MM UPPER & LOWER - EIC BSIII, BSIV, Qty: 300.00 Set, Amt: 450000.00
5. CONNECTING ROD BEARING 0.25 MM UPPER & LOWER - EIC BSIII, BSIV, Qty: 420.00 Set, Amt: 630000.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 50000.00
Est Amt: 20848725.54
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
format-for-prebid-queries-and-prebid-link.xlsx
STATEMENT-NO-01-Details-of-supplies-to-OEMs.xls
Additional-Format-Thin-walled-LATEST.xls
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections