Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply Of Surgical Instruments
Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025
Deadline: 28 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123236614
Notice Ref. No.: SJICR/2025-26/IND0035
Tender Value: ₹ 165000250.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1650000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply Of Surgical Instruments
1. Nerve Hook, (Blunt Tip) 9 1/2 125 Degree Angle, Qty: 10.00 Nos, Amt: 297000.00
2. Nerve Hook, as per OT Sample (Blunt Tip) 9 1/2 90 Degree Angle, Qty: 10.00 Nos, Amt: 298000.00
3. Additional instrument for MICS Nitinol soft tissue retractor for valves with sterlization and storage tray. (Refer Specification as per 6.3 of bid document), Qty: 6.00 Nos, Amt: 1722000.00
4. Additional instrument for MICS Chordae measurer 200-350mm length (should be made of high grade surgical steel). (Refer Specification as per 6.2 of bid document), Qty: 6.00 Nos, Amt: 14220000.00
5.
Category: GOODS
EMD: 1650000.00
Est Amt: 165000250.00
Entity Type: Others
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections