Tender for Supply Of Specification For Paeditric Oxygenator Priming...

The MEDICAL COLLEGE HOSPITAL JABALPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Of Specification For Paeditric Oxygenator Priming Volume Maximum Should Be Less Than 105Ml.Minimum Operating Volume Approx. 30 Ml O Maximum Blood Flow Rate Should Be 2.8.Ltrs/Min. O... in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 111587549). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Of Specification For Paeditric Oxygenator Priming Volume Maximum Should Be Less Than 105Ml.Minimum Operating Volume Approx. 30 Ml O Maximum Blood Flow Rate Should Be 2.8.Ltrs/Min. O... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Of Specification For Paeditric Oxygenator Priming Volume Maximum Should Be Less Than 105Ml.Minimum Operating Volume Approx. 30 Ml O Maximum Blood Flow Rate Should Be 2.8.Ltrs/Min. O... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply Of Specification For Paeditric Oxygenator Priming Volume Maximum Should Be Less Than 105Ml.Minimum Operating Volume Approx. 30 Ml O Maximum Blood Flow Rate Should Be 2.8.Ltrs/Min. O...

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111587549

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders Are Invited For Supply Of Specification For Paeditric Oxygenator Priming Volume Maximum Should Be Less Than 105Ml.Minimum Operating Volume Approx. 30 Ml O Maximum Blood Flow Rate Should Be 2.8.Ltrs/Min. O Oxygen Transfer Should Not Be Less Than 250Ml/Min.O Pressure Drop Should Be Least-Up To 100Mmhg Or Less.O Heat Exchange Efficiency Should Not Be Less Than 0.65. Surface Area Of The Fibers Should Be Approx0.8 To 1.0M2 . O Heat Exchanger Fibre Material Shouldbe Made Of Polyurethane [Tpu] And Surface Area Should Be Approx. 0.13M2 To 0.15M2 . Blood Inlet Port 3/8 Blood Outlet Port 1/4 Cardioplegia Port 1/4 Gas Inlet Port 1/4 Gas Outlet Port 1/4Water Port 1/2 Maximum Pressure Blood Inlet 1000Mmhg, Water Inlet 42 Psi O Blood Storage Capacity Of Hard Shell Reservoir Should Be Max 3000Ml.O Minimum Operative Volume Of Hard Shell Reservoir Should Be 100Ml. At Jabalpur
Emd:50, 000
Tender Fee:1000 Supply Of Specification For Paeditric Oxygenator Priming Volume Maximum Should Be Less Than 105Ml.Minimum Operating Volume Approx. 30 Ml O Maximum Blood Flow Rate Should Be 2.8.Ltrs/Min. O Oxygen Transfer Should Not Be Less Than 250Ml/Min.O Pressure Drop Should Be Least-Up To 100Mmhg Or Less.O Heat Exchange Efficiency Should Not Be Less Than 0.65. Surface Area Of The Fibers Should Be Approx0.8 To 1.0M2 . O Heat Exchanger Fibre Material Shouldbe Made Of Polyurethane [Tpu] And Surface Area Should Be Approx. 0.13M2 To 0.15M2 . Blood Inlet Port 3/8 Blood Outlet Port 1/4 Cardioplegia Port 1/4 Gas Inlet Port 1/4 Gas Outlet Port 1/4Water Port 1/2 Maximum Pressure Blood Inlet 1000Mmhg, Water Inlet 42 Psi O Blood Storage Capacity Of Hard Shell Reservoir Should Be Max 3000Ml.O Minimum Operative Volume Of Hard Shell Reservoir Should Be 100Ml. At Jabalpur

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections