Tender for Supply Of Pointer Galvanometer Qty 6 At Mysore

The DEPARTMENT OF SCHOOL EDUCATION (PRE-GRADUATE) MYSORE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Of Pointer Galvanometer Qty 6 At Mysore in Mysore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Shashi(Ppu)/Uni/nn/aspppuakaau/ai-tender/1/2024-25 2025 | Ref ID: 116550142). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 108000.

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Of Pointer Galvanometer Qty 6 At Mysore category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Of Pointer Galvanometer Qty 6 At Mysore Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply Of Pointer Galvanometer Qty 6 At Mysore

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 29 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116550142

Notice Ref. No.: Shashi(Ppu)/Uni/nn/aspppuakaau/ai-tender/1/2024-25 2025

Tender Value: ₹ 5400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 108000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders Are Invited For Supply Of Pointer Galvanometer Qty 6 At Mysore
Tender Value:54, 00, 000

Emd:1, 08, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections