Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply Of Ms Items
Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026
Deadline: 01 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145980919
Notice Ref. No.: MEIL/2026-27/IND0547/CALL-2
Tender Value: ₹ 1658647.08
Tender EMD: ₹ 33172.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply Of Ms Items
1. M S Bright Round Rod 12mm, Qty: 2070.00 Kgs, Amt: 214948.80
2. ALUMINIUM ROUND ROD 42 MM, Qty: 149.00 Kgs, Amt: 86503.44
3. BACKLITE LAMP HOLDER MAKE-CONA, GOOD QUALITY PCVCB, Qty: 130.00 Nos, Amt: 5851.30
4. M S Bright Round Rod 6mm, Qty: 133.00 Kgs, Amt: 13301.33
5. M S Bright Round Rod 8 mm, Qty: 525.00, Amt: 52505.25
Category: GOODS
EMD: 33172.00
Est Amt: 1658647.08
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections