Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply Of Miscellaneous Items-Ii To District Hospital Vijayapur
Posting Date: 09 May 2025
Deadline: 06 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118912967
Notice Ref. No.: DHFWS/2025-26/IND1551
Tender Value: ₹ 51234.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 125000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply Of Miscellaneous Items-Ii To District Hospital Vijayapur
1. SurgicalsMisVJP023 Sanitary Pads 280 mm XL pack 1X1, Qty: 3600.00 Nos, Amt: 3600.00
2. SurgicalsMisVJP022 Diposable Underpad (Adult) sheet 1X1, Qty: 4800.00 Nos, Amt: 4800.00
3. SurgicalsMisVJP021 Bandage cloth individually packed in poly-pack 20 Mtrs. 1mtr x 20mtr (W x L) Schedule F2 Product should comply toIS 883 standards.Medical device license & product permission issued by State Drug Controller/FDA/CDSCO to be submitted (Class B device) of Manufacturer must be submitted, Qty: 3500.00 Nos, Amt: 3500.00
4. SurgicalsMisVJP020 Urine Collection Bag for New Born Baby 1X1, Qty: 960.00 Nos, Amt: 960.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 125000.00
Est Amt: 51234.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections