Tender for Supply Of Misc Items

The Chandigarh Judicial Academy, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Of Misc Items in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 112630946).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Of Misc Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Of Misc Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Supply Of Misc Items

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112630946

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders Are Invited For Supply Of Misc Items Nipple 6” (3/4”) 06 Pcs 2. Pipe - Tata ‘C- Class ¾” 40 Ft. 3. Gate Valve ¾” (Supreme Quality) 1 Pc 4. Elbow ½” 10 Pcs 5. Elbow ½” X ¾” 10 Pcs 6. Hexanipple ½” 10 Pcs 7. Thread 35 Gola 8. Safeda 250 Gms 9. Urnial Senor Kit (Hindware) 5 Pcs 10. Gate Valve 1 ¼” (Good Quality) 3 Pcs 11. Gate Valve 1” (Good Quality) 3 Pcs 12. Gate Valve ¾” (Good Quality) 3 Pcs 13. Shower Tube (Viking) 4 Pcs 14. Angle Cock (Good Quaity) 4 Pcs 15. Urinal Sensor Kit Battery Box 10 Pcs 16. PVC Connection (Viking) 4 Pcs 17. Ball Valve 1 ¼” (Good Quality) 02 Pcs 18. Ball Valve 1” (Good Quality) 02 Pcs 19. Ball Valve ¾” (Good Quality) 02 Pcs 20. Ball Cock 1” (Good Quality) 02 Pcs

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections