Tender for Supply Of Metalic (Gi) Powder Coated False Ceiling Tile

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Of Metalic (Gi) Powder Coated False Ceiling Tile in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: B.V-4/2025-26-SZ-Works (RANGE PUNE) Minor Work T/024 | Ref ID: 127871252). The estimated tender value is ₹ 917529, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19500.

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Of Metalic (Gi) Powder Coated False Ceiling Tile category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Of Metalic (Gi) Powder Coated False Ceiling Tile Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply Of Metalic (Gi) Powder Coated False Ceiling Tile

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127871252

Notice Ref. No.: B.V-4/2025-26-SZ-Works (RANGE PUNE) Minor Work T/024

Tender Value: ₹ 917529

Tender EMD: ₹ 19500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are Invited for Supply Of Metalic (Gi) Powder Coated False Ceiling Tile

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections