Tender for Supply Of Medicine Kits For Icds Projects

The DEPARTMENT OF WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT EMPOWERMENT OF DIFFERENTLY ABLED AND SENIOR CITIZENS, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Of Medicine Kits For Icds Projects in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 50383 | Ref ID: 133191698). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1049000.00.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Of Medicine Kits For Icds Projects category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Of Medicine Kits For Icds Projects Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply Of Medicine Kits For Icds Projects

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133191698

Notice Ref. No.: DWCD/2025-26/IND0105

Tender Value: ₹ 9.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1049000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Of Medicine Kits For Icds \Nprojects
1. Flavoured Paediatric Multi vitamin and multi mineral syrup 200 ml, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
2. Flavoured Paediatric iron syrup, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
3. Bandage Cloth Sch F(II) 10cm x 3m, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
4. Absorbent Cotton wool IP, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
5. ORS Sachets(WHO Formula), Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
6. Povidone Iodine Solution 5% w/v
Category: GOODS
EMD: 1049000.00
Est Amt: 9.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections