Tender for Supply Of Medical Instruments Taluk Hospital Bantwal D.K ...

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Of Medical Instruments Taluk Hospital Bantwal D.K Karnataka in Bantwal, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 59997 | Ref ID: 146261357). The estimated tender value is ₹ 84.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12500.00.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Of Medical Instruments Taluk Hospital Bantwal D.K Karnataka category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Of Medical Instruments Taluk Hospital Bantwal D.K Karnataka Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply Of Medical Instruments Taluk Hospital Bantwal D.K Karnataka

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146261357

Notice Ref. No.: DHFWS/2026-27/IND2590

Tender Value: ₹ 84.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 12500.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Of Medical Instruments Taluk Hospital Bantwal D.K Karnataka
1. MICRO EAR ALLIGATOR FORCEP, Qty: 1.00 Unit, Amt: 1.00
2. MICRO EAR CUP FORCEP, Qty: 1.00 Unit, Amt: 1.00
3. EAR WAX CURETTE, Qty: 1.00 Unit, Amt: 1.00
4. EAR PACKING FORCEP, Qty: 1.00 Unit, Amt: 1.00
5. NASAL PACKING FORCEP, Qty: 1.00 2 Nos, Amt: 1.00
6. JOBSON HORNE PROBE, Amt: 1.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 12500.00
Est Amt: 84.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections