Tender for Supply Of Materials To Gp Honnavara

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Of Materials To Gp Honnavara in Nagamangala, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 34240 | Ref ID: 116140141). The estimated tender value is ₹ 404640.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.00.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Of Materials To Gp Honnavara category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Of Materials To Gp Honnavara Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply Of Materials To Gp Honnavara

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116140141

Notice Ref. No.: RDPR/2024-25/IND8614

Tender Value: ₹ 404640.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Of Materials To Gp Honnavara
1. Labour charges for erection of outdoor type panel board and meter boardunits with all necessary materials and labour, tools and equipmentsincluding providing cement concrete foundation bed etc., complete asper specification, with testing of as per instructions of engineer inchargeof work. FOR GP HONNAVARA, Qty: 1.00 Job, Amt: 1350.00
2. Labour charges for erection of indoor type panel board and meter board units with all necessary materials and labour tools and equipments including cement concrete for foundation/bed etc, complete as perspecification, with testing of as per instructions of engineer incharge ofwork. FOR GP HONNAVARA, Qty: 1.00 Job, Amt: 1250.00
3. Labour charges for Erection, Electrification and commissioning of Pumpsets, including aligning and balancing of all items including supply anderection of two pair of supporting clamps, bore well caps, cable clips andwater tight gland cable protectors, bolts, nuts, valve and gauges...
Category: GOODS
EMD: 12000.00
Est Amt: 404640.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections