Tender for Supply Of Laboratory Items

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Of Laboratory Items in Yadgiri, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 58218 | Ref ID: 143454749).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Of Laboratory Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Of Laboratory Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply Of Laboratory Items

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143454749

Notice Ref. No.: DME/2026-27/IND2407

Tender Value: ₹ 22.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Of Laboratory Items
1. Blue Powder free nitrile Gloves (Size no6), Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
2. Litmus Paper Blue-, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
3. Litmus Paper Red, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
4. Distilled Water-, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
5. Benedicts reagent.-, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
6. Urea Kit-, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
7.
Category: GOODS
EMD: 0.00
Est Amt: 22.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

17-06-2026.docx

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections