Tender for Supply Of, Kit of Secondry Brake Beam

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Of, Kit of Secondry Brake Beam in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LT255117 | Ref ID: 114143674).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply Of, Kit of Secondry Brake Beam

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114143674

Notice Ref. No.: LT255117

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of, KIT OF PRIMARY BRAKE BEAM ASSEMBLY comprising 08 Items in assembled conditi on: [1] PRIMARY BRAKE BEAM ASSEMBLY To RDSO DRG. NO.- WD 08093-S-2, ALT-3, ITEM - 1 as per ESCORT S DRG. NO.- 3EB5521 - 01 No. [2] BELL CRANK LEVER LH ASSEMBLY WITH SPHERICAL BEARING as per EK D RG. No. 3EB9792 - 01 No. [3] BELL CRANK LEVER RH ASSEMBLY WITH SPHERICAL BEARING as per EK DRG. No. 3EB9791 - 01 No. [4] T-HEAD BOLT M12x35 to EK DRG. No. - 4EP5042 - 16 Nos. [5] HEX NYLOCK NUT M 12 to EK DRG. No. - DIN982/EQV - 16 Nos. [6] SPRING WASHER B12 to EK DRG. No. -DIN127/EQV - 24 Nos. [ 7] Liner - 4EB7354 to EK DRG. No. - 02 Nos. [8] CSK Screw to EK DRG. No . - 4EB7376 - 04 Nos. 02 sets CON FORMING TO RDSO SPEC No. WD-23-BMBS-2008, Rev. 1 WITH AMEND. 1 of Sept 2016. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LT
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/02/2025 12:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 24/02/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections