Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply Of Insulators
Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026
Deadline: 08 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138780517
Notice Ref. No.: MEIL/2025-26/IND0436
Tender Value: ₹ 3070135.80
Tender EMD: ₹ 61402.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply Of Insulators
1. BUSBAR SUPPORT INSULATOR(PORCELAIN) 207-31543, Qty: 2655.00 No, Amt: 1102780.80
2. PORCELAIN INSULATOR WITH FLANGE, CODE 100-65072, Qty: 570.00 Nos, Amt: 1967355.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 61402.00
Est Amt: 3070135.80
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections