Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply Of Insulating Rod & Epoxy Insulator
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 22 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145362543
Notice Ref. No.: MEIL/2026-27/IND0529/CALL-2
Tender Value: ₹ 1264032.52
Tender EMD: ₹ 25280.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply Of Insulating Rod & Epoxy Insulator
1. INSULATING ROD (2ND STAGE), 100-64154, Qty: 2918.00 Nos., Amt: 1174144.84
2. EPOXY INSULATOR 31.5KA incomer/BC, 100-48232, Qty: 138.00 Nos., Amt: 89887.68
Category: GOODS
EMD: 25280.00
Est Amt: 1264032.52
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections