Tender for Supply Of High Energy Linear Accelerator, Low Energy Line...

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Of High Energy Linear Accelerator, Low Energy Linear Accelerator And Surface Guided Radiotherapy System To Kmio in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DME/2024-25/IND1029 | Ref ID: 112240319). The estimated tender value is ₹ 520000018.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5650018.00.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Of High Energy Linear Accelerator, Low Energy Linear Accelerator And Surface Guided Radiotherapy System To Kmio category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Of High Energy Linear Accelerator, Low Energy Linear Accelerator And Surface Guided Radiotherapy System To Kmio Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply Of High Energy Linear Accelerator, Low Energy Linear Accelerator And Surface Guided Radiotherapy System To Kmio

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2024

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112240319

Notice Ref. No.: DME/2024-25/IND1029

Tender Value: ₹ 520000018.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 5650018.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Of High Energy Linear Accelerator, Low Energy Linear Accelerator And Surface Guided Radiotherapy System To Kmio
1. CMC 5th year after warranty SGRT, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
2. CMC 4th year after warranty SGRT, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
3. CMC 3rd year after warranty SGRT, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
4. CMC 2nd year after warranty SGRT, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
5. CMC 1st year after warranty SGRT, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
6. Surface Guided Radiation Therapy System, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 90000000.00
7. CMC 5th year after warranty Low Energy, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
8. CMC 4th year after warranty Low Energy, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
9. CMC 3rd year after warranty Low Energy, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
10. CMC 2nd year after warranty Low Energy, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
11. CMC 1st year after warranty Low Energy, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
12. Turn-key Low Energy, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
13. Low Energy Medical Linear Accelerator with ring gantry, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 180000000.00
14. CMC 5th year after warranty High-Energy, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
15. CMC 4th year after warranty High-Energy, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
16. CMC 3rd year after warranty High-Energy, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
17. CMC 2nd year after warranty High-Energy, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
18. CMC 1st year after warranty High-Energy, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
19. Buy Back of Old High-Energy Medical Linear Accelerator, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
20. Turn-key High-Energy, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
21. Digital High-Energy Medical Linear Accelerator, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 250000000.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 5650018.00
Est Amt: 520000018.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections