Tender for Supply Of Glassware And Chemicals As Per Our Terms And Te...

The KARNATAKA CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Of Glassware And Chemicals As Per Our Terms And Technical Specification in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61034 | Ref ID: 147959767). The estimated tender value is ₹ 580500.48, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14600.00.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Of Glassware And Chemicals As Per Our Terms And Technical Specification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Of Glassware And Chemicals As Per Our Terms And Technical Specification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply Of Glassware And Chemicals As Per Our Terms And Technical Specification

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147959767

Notice Ref. No.: KMF/2026-27/IND2476

Tender Value: ₹ 580500.48

Tender EMD: ₹ 14600.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Of Glassware And Chemicals As Per Our Terms And Technical Specification
1. Amyl Alcohol (2 litres), Qty: 84.00 Nos, Amt: 75072.48
2. Sulphuric Acid (20 kg), Qty: 84.00 Nos, Amt: 126000.00
3. Heater, Qty: 84.00 Nos, Amt: 61740.00
4. Nylon Brush for cleaning 50 ml milk sample bottles, Qty: 420.00 Nos, Amt: 2940.00
5. Nylon Brush for cleaning pipettes, Qty: 420.00 Nos, Amt: 2940.00
6. Test...
Category: GOODS
EMD: 14600.00
Est Amt: 580500.48
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections