Tender for Supply Of First Aid Box

The KALYANA KARNATAKA ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (KKRTC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Of First Aid Box in Kalaburagi, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 57428 | Ref ID: 142124596). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3531140.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.00.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Of First Aid Box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Of First Aid Box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply Of First Aid Box

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142124596

Notice Ref. No.: KKRTC/2026-27/IND0212

Tender Value: ₹ 3531140.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Of First Aid Box
1. Industrial Medicine kit, Qty: 302.00 No, Amt: 347300.00
2. First Aid Boxes without Medicines, Qty: 1440.00 No, Amt: 288000.00
3. First aid Medicine Kit only without Box, Qty: 2940.00 No, Amt: 658560.00
4. First Aid Box with Medicine Kit, Qty: 4740.00 No, Amt: 2237280.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 10000.00
Est Amt: 3531140.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Tender-documents.zip

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections