Tender for Supply Of Equipments Under Npcb Programme In Dakshina Kan...

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Of Equipments Under Npcb Programme In Dakshina Kannada District in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 49090 | Ref ID: 131948638). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26000.00.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Of Equipments Under Npcb Programme In Dakshina Kannada District category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Of Equipments Under Npcb Programme In Dakshina Kannada District Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply Of Equipments Under Npcb Programme In Dakshina Kannada District

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131948638

Notice Ref. No.: DHFWS/2025-26/IND1845/CALL-2

Tender Value: ₹ 6.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 26000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Of Equipments Under Npcb Programme In Dakshina Kannada District
1. DK-A Scan, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
2. DK-Slit Lamp with 90D Lens with Applanation Tonmeter, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
3. DK-Auto Refractometer with Keratometer, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
4. DK-Cataract Set, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
5. DK-Streak Retinoscope, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 1.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 26000.00
Est Amt: 6.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections